Hall of Fame 2015

Week #36 “Christmas Lights”

1st place by Valiant Valentine

1st place by Valiant Valentine‎

2nd place by Looch A. Muñoz Sessarego

3rd place by Souvik Karmakar

3rd place by Souvik Karmakar

Week #35 “Star Wars Character as a Baby”

1st place by Rachel Frick

1st place by Rachel Frick

2nd place by Juan Carlos Montes‎

2nd place by Juan Carlos Montes‎

3rd place by Bart Papis

3rd place by Bart Papis

Week #34 “Dragonfly Rider”

Winner ‎Alexander Mitzkus‎

Winner: ‎Alexander Mitzkus‎

Week #33 “Ice Castle Catching Fire”

Winner: ‎Michael Rowley

Week #32 “Retro Technology”

Winner: ‎Andrew Overlaps

Week #31 “Your favorite movie moment in low poly”

Juan Carlos Montes

Winner: Juan Carlos Montes

Week #30 “Today’s technology built in the 1920s”

Mikha’el Ben-Yah

Winner: Mikha’el Ben-Yah

Week #29 “Frightened Halloween Tomato”

Fernando Telles

Winner: Fernando Telles

Week #28 “Sci Fi Construction Site Vehicle”

Federico Mori

Winner: Federico Mori

Week #27 “Secret Place”

Daniel Villegas Salazar

Winner: Daniel Villegas Salazar

Week #26 “The Last Selfie”

Oscar Vergara

Winner: Oscar Vergara

Week #25 “Fluffy Fantasy Pet”

Nazar Noschenko

Winner: Nazar Noschenko

Week #24 “Cloud Catcher”

Mariusz Kaczmarek‎

Winner: Mariusz Kaczmarek‎

Week #23 “Life in a Matchbox”

Julien Kaspar‎

Winner: Julien Kaspar‎

Week #22 “Realistic Fruits & Vegetables”

Rohit Agrawal

Winner: Rohit Agrawal

Week #21 “Old Attic Childhood Dreams”

Hans Münz

Winner: Hans Münz

Week #20 “Modern Treehouse”

Luka Šimić

Winner: Luka Šimić

Week #19 “Pirate Spaceship”

Cedric Van der Kelen

Winner: Cedric Van der Kelen

Week #18 “Robot” – “Motion Graphic” – “Studio Ghibli”

Ashley Hendrikz

Winner: Ashley Hendrikz

Week #17  “Adventure Time” – “Film noir” – “Nature”

Nghi Gia‎

Winner: Nghi Gia‎

Week #16 “wooden vehicle” – “game over” – “shark attack”

Anni Lalilu

Winner: Anni Lalilu

Week #15

“Animation”, keyword “‪Transformation”

Winner: Juan Carlos Montes

Week #14 “Cute Monsters”

Cedric Van der Kelen

Winner: Cedric Van der Kelen

Week #13 ‪‎Rendering‬, keyword “‪City‬”

Anni Lalilu

Winner: Anni Lalilu

Week #12 ‪‎Shading‬, keyword “‪‎Delicious‬”

Justin Manteuffel

Winner: Justin Manteuffel

Week #11 ‪‎Lighting‬, keyword “‪Sunrays”

Valiant Valentine

Winner: Valiant Valentine

Week #10 ‪‎Blow up a vehicle using smoke simulation

Winner: Ari Payangan

Week #9 ‪‎Product rendering of an ice cream

Nita Ravalji

Winner: Nita Ravalji

Week #8 ‪‎Style and render a natural looking hairstyle using hair simulation

Rico Cilliers

Winner: Rico Cilliers

Week #7 ‪‎Create a small LEGO toy and render it photorealistically

Alexander Mitzkus

Winner: Alexander Mitzkus

Week #6 ‪‎Mad Max vehicles

Fernando Telles

Winner: Fernando Telles

Week #5 ‪‎Imagine your favorite dish would grow as a plant

Rico Cilliers

Winner: Rico Cilliers

Week #4 Model a wooden hut and destroy it by a storm

Winner: Rico Cilliers

Week #3 Model, shade & render a Tiny Planet

Rico Cilliers

Winner: Rico Cilliers

Week #2 Model a sci fi door and animate how it opens

Winner: Arturo Leone

Week #1 Model and shade a 3d animal with a cubic shape

Juan Carlos Montes

Winner: Juan Carlos Montes

Subscribe To Our Mailing List

Subscribe To Our Mailing List

Never miss a challenge again!

We hate spam and promise to keep your email address safe.

You have Successfully Subscribed!