Hall of Fame 2016

Week #88 “Heroes in Retirement”

Juan Carlos Montes

1st place by Juan Carlos Montes

Fernando Telles

2nd place by Fernando Telles

Bekzod Fayozov

3rd place by Bekzod Fayozov

Week #87 “Snowman”

Wassim Bgrira

1st place by Wassim Bgrira

Ugur Guneysu

2nd place by Ugur Guneysu

Suri Babu

3rd place by Suri Babu

Week #86: “Fairy Tale”

Laziz

1st place by Laziz

Suri Babu

2nd place by Suri Babu

Ronin Dev

3rd place by Ronin Dev

Week #85: “Legendary Weapon” (Sketchfab)

1st place by Curtis Holt

2nd place by Marcelo Amor

3rd place by David Gönner

Week #84 “Abandoned House”

Suri Babu

1st place by Suri Babu

Abraham Ibanez

2nd place by Abraham Ibanez

Martin Schrimpel

3rd place by Martin Schrimpel

Week #83 “Prehistoric Animal”

Manuel Peter

1st place by Manuel Peter

Bart Papis

2nd place by Bart Papis

Paul Siedler

3rd place by Paul Siedler

Week #82 “Space Adventure”

Mark Pigason

1st place by Mark Pigason

Oussama Chafi

2nd place by Oussama Chafi

Dimitris Sakkas

3rd place by Dimitris Sakkas

Week #80 – 81 “Forest of Colors”

Ewa Wierbik

1st place by Ewa Wierbik

Lucas Souza

2nd place by Lucas Souza

Rodger D. Davis

3rd place by Rodger D. Davis

Week #79 “Mushroom Rock Band”

Florian Wilhelm

1st place by Florian Wilhelm

Niklas Ruffler

2nd place by Niklas Ruffler

Johnny Fraser

3rd place by Johnny Fraser

Week #78 “Kung Fu Faries”

Dmitry Kondratkov‎

1st place by Dmitry Kondratkov‎

Maxim Sheronov

2nd place by Maxim Sheronov

Dominica Wannenburg

3rd place by Dominica Wannenburg

Week #77 “Candy Knight”

Fernando Telles

1st place by Fernando Telles

Srithar Tirouvengadame

2nd place by Srithar Tirouvengadame

Maxim Sheronov

3rd place by Maxim Sheronov

Week #76 “Magic Machine”

Gopi Ghosh

1st place by Gopi Ghosh

Neil Mahmood

2nd place by Neil Mahmood

Raj Krishan Ghosh

3rd place by Raj Krishan Ghosh

Week #75 “Renaissance”

Rachel Frick

1st place by Rachel Frick

Dmitry Kondratkov

2nd place by Dmitry Kondratkov

Srithar Tirouvengadame

3rd place by Srithar Tirouvengadame

Week #74 “Down The Rabbit Hole”

Tim Coddens

1st place by Tim Coddens

Franziska Schulz

2nd place by Srithar Tirouvengadame

3rd place by Tobias Schmid

Week #73 “Pixels”

Eduardo Araujo

1st place by Eduardo Araujo

Emmanuel Luiz

2nd place by Emmanuel Luiz

Piotr Kolecki

3rd place by Piotr Kolecki

Week #72 “Mafia”

Jeremy Colegrove

1st place by Jeremy Colegrove

Lukas Fischer

2nd place by Lukas Fischer

Emmanuel Idusuyi

3rd place by Emmanuel Idusuyi

Week #70-71 “Cute but Dangerous”

Kuba GQ

1st place by Kuba GQ

Ayoub Moulakhnif‎

2nd place by Ayoub Moulakhnif‎

Julien Kaspar‎

3rd place by Julien Kaspar‎

Week #69 “On the Road”

Bart Papis

1st place by Bart Papis

Andre Bales

2nd place by Andre Bales

Emmanuel Idusuyi

3rd place by Emmanuel Idusuyi

Week #68 “Gunslinger”

Florian Wilhelm

1st place by Florian Wilhelm

Lukas Fischer

2nd place by Lukas Fischer

Jeremy Colegrove

3rd place by Jeremy Colegrove

Week #67 “Sci-Fi Sports”

Dmitry Kondratkov

1st place by Dmitry Kondratkov

Florian Kalek

2nd place by Florian Kalek

Emmanuel Idusuyi

3rd place by Emmanuel Idusuyi

Week #66 “Lighthouse”

Michael Tzanakakis

1st place by Michael Tzanakakis

Raj Krishan Ghosh

2nd place by Raj Krishan Ghosh

Florian Kalek

3rd place by Florian Kalek

Week #65 “Pokemon”

Ayoub Moulakhnif

1st place by Ayoub Moulakhnif

Ashley Hendrikz

2nd place by Ashley Hendrikz

Florian Wilhelm

3rd place by Florian Wilhelm

Week #64 “Medical Robot”

Vojta Pavela

1st place by Vojta Pavela

Rodrigo Dominguez

2nd place by Rodrigo Dominguez

Florian Wilhelm

3rd place by Florian Wilhelm

Week #63 “Cardboard Life”

Souvik Karmakar

1st place by Souvik Karmakar

Bill Altenburg

2nd place by Bill Altenburg

3rd place by Matt Beker

Week #62 “Fantasy Fan Art”

Mark Pigason

1st place by Mark Pigason

Ian Finquelstein

2nd place by Ian Finquelstein

Simon Franz

3rd place by Simon Franz

Week #60-61 “Time Travel”

1st place by Lukas Walzer

Fernando Telles

2nd place by Fernando Telles

Shehroz Ali

3rd place by Shehroz Ali

Week #59 “Ancient Submarine”

Lukas Walzer

1st place by Lukas Walzer

Robin Roeske

2nd place by Robin Roeske

Raj Krishan Ghosh

3rd place by Raj Krishan Ghosh

Week #58 “Buried in the Sand”

Andre Bales

1st place by Andre Bales

Nikolay Marinov

2nd place by Nikolay Marinov

Raj Krishan Ghosh

3rd place by Raj Krishan Ghosh

Week #57 “Office Cat”

Vangelis Sazanides

1st place by Vangelis Sazanides

Fernando Telles

2nd place by Fernando Telles

Mary Shan Fazzolari

3rd place by Mary Shan Fazzolari

Week #56 “Wooden Portrait”

Juan Carlos Montes

1st place by Juan Carlos Montes

Lukas Walzer

2nd place by Lukas Walzer

Simon Franz

3rd place by Simon Franz

Week #55 “Clash of the Planets”

Emmanuel Idusuyi

1st place by Emmanuel Idusuyi

2nd place by Tobias Schmid

3rd place by Raj Krishan Ghosh

Week #54 “Worn Hands”

Sebastián Zapata‎

1st place by Sebastián Zapata‎

Andre Bales‎

2nd place by Andre Bales‎

Samy Tichadou

3rd place by Samy Tichadou

Week #53 “Healthy Fast Food (Sketchfab Challenge)”

1st place by Łukasz Krajewski‎

2nd place by Mega Srithar

3rd place by Tobias Schmid‎

Week #52 “Abandoned Teddy”

Juan Carlos Montes

1st place by Juan Carlos Montes

Justin Manteuffel‎

2nd place by Justin Manteuffel‎

Oday Salih Abozaid‎

3rd place by Oday Salih Abozaid‎

Week #50 – 51 “Festival of Colors”

Cedric van der Kelen

1st place by Cedric van der Kelen

Mega Srithar‎

2nd place by Mega Srithar‎

Martin Schrimpel

3rd place by  Martin Schrimpel

Week #49 “Easter Bunny Reloaded”

Dmitry Kondratkov

1st place by Dmitry Kondratkov

Gopi Ghosh

2nd place by Gopi Ghosh

Kasper Lind Vildner Pedersen

3rd place by Kasper Lind Vildner Pedersen

Week #48 “Medieval Kitchen”

Matt Beker‎

1st place by Matt Beker‎

Mega Srithar‎

2nd place by Mega Srithar‎

Florian Wilhelm‎

3rd place by Florian Wilhelm‎

Week #47 “Dinner’s ready!”

Florian Wilhelm‎

1st place by Florian Wilhelm‎

Federico Mori

2nd place by Federico Mori

Daniel Hermanns

3rd place by Florian Wilhelm‎

Week #46 “Bright Moon”

Federico Mori

1st place by Federico Mori

Valiant Valentine‎

2nd place by Valiant Valentine‎

Mrityunjay Bhardwaj‎

3rd place by Mrityunjay Bhardwaj‎

Week #45 “Hippie Tank (Sketchfab Challenge)”

1st place by Tim Wendler

2nd place by Mrityunjay Bhardwaj

3rd place by Ville Seppänen

Week #44 “Fruit Portrait”

Rachel Frick

1st place by Rachel Frick

Fernando Telles

2nd place by Fernando Telles

Ruxandra Pana‎

3rd place by Ruxandra Pana‎

Week #43 “Moving Pixels (Animation)”

1st place by Fernando Telles

2nd place by Zloy Pingvin

3rd place by Pratik Solanki

Week #42 “Baby Dinosaur”

Ayoub Moulakhnif‎

1st place by Ayoub Moulakhnif‎

Mrityunjay Bhardwaj‎

2nd place by Mrityunjay Bhardwaj‎

Fernando Telles

3rd place by Fernando Telles

Week #41 “Audio Product Visualisation”

Ville Seppänen‎

1st place by Ville Seppänen‎

Falko Hanauer

2nd place by Falko Hanauer

Doc Blender

3rd place by Doc Blender

Week #40 “Fantasy Game Asset (Sketchfab Challenge)”

1st place by Alex Saplacan

2nd place by Udi Atias

3rd place by Zloy Pingvin

Week #39 “19th Century Architecture”

Maciej Suszko‎

1st place by Maciej Suszko‎

Krzysztof Servo Serwa

2nd place by Krzysztof Servo Serwa

Michael Rowley

3rd place by Michael Rowley

Week #38 “Wildlife New Zealand”

Zolo Orémuš

1st place by Zolo Orémuš

Gopi Ghosh

2nd place by Gopi Ghosh

Adam Cook‎

3rd place by Adam Cook‎

Week #37 “Cave”

Nick McElmury

1st place by Nick McElmury

Konstantin Kovar‎

2nd place by Konstantin Kovar‎

Valiant Valentine

3rd place by Valiant Valentine